• Stoneville Elementary Staff
     
     **To access a staff member's email, click on their name.
     **To access a staff member's webpage, click on their position. 
     
    Principal 
     
    Kasie Pruitt  
     
     Mrs. Kasie Pruitt
     
    Name Position
    Kasie Pruitt Principal
      
     
     
     
    Office Staff 
     
    Office Support  
     
    (left to right) Melita Hatley and Robin Vernon
      
    Name Position
    Melita Hatley Data Manager
    Robin Vernon Secretary/Bookkeeper
     
     
     
     
     
     Pre-K Staff
     prek
     
    (left to right)  Antionette Scales, Gayle Dalton, and Elizabeth Nelson
     
    Name  Position
    Gayle Dalton Pre-K Assistant
    Elizabeth Nelson Pre-K Teacher
    Antionette Scales Speech Assistant
     
        
     
     
     
     Kindergarten Staff
     
    K pic
     
    (left to right) Pam Shope, Crystal Sochor, Angela Jones,
    Mitsy DelPezzo, Stephanie Hall,  LaShanda Spain
        
     Name  Position
    LaShanda Dalton Kindergarten Assistant
    Angela Jones Kindergarten Assistant
    Stephanie Hall Kindergarten Assistant
    Mitsy DelPezzo Kindergarten Teacher
    Pam Shope Kindergarten Teacher
    Crystal Sochor Kindergarten Teacher
     
     
     
     
     
     
    First Grade Staff
     
    1st   
     
    (left to right) Diana Salinas, Cheryl Allred, Sandi Adkins, Tammy Heath, and Amber Berger
    Not Pictured:  Ronda Holcomb
     
     Name  Position
    Sandi Adkins First Grade Teacher
    Cheryl Allred First Grade Teacher
    Amber Berger First Grade Assistant
    Ronda Holcomb First Grade Teacher
    Diana Salinas SPLASH
    Tammy Heath Interim First Grade Teacher
     
     
      
     
     Second Grade Staff
     
    2nd
     
    (left to right) Joyce Brown, Veronica Hutchens, Elsy Manrique, Taylor French, and Misty Campbell
     
     Name  Position
    Joyce Brown Second Grade Teacher
    Misty Campbell Second Grade Teacher
    Taylor French Second Grade Teacher
    Veronica Hutchens Second Grade Assistant
    Elsy Manrique SPLASH
     
     
     
     
    Third Grade Staff 
     
    3rd  
     
    (left to right) Diana Salinas, Tammy Chester, Russell Fritz, and Paige Taylor 
     
     Name  Position
    Tammy Chester   Third Grade Teacher
    Russell Fritz Third Grade Teacher
    Diana Salinas Splash
    Paige Taylor Third Grade Teacher
     
     
     
     
    Fourth Grade Staff 
     
    4th  
     
    (left to right) Rebekah Tulloch, Molithia Spencer, and Amy Bullins
      
     Name  Position
    Amy Bullins Fourth Grade Teacher
    Molithia Spencer Fourth Grade Teacher
    Rebekah Tulloch Fourth Grade Teacher
     
     
     
     
    Fifth Grade Staff 
     
    5th  
     
    (left to right) Lauren Brown, Amber Haskin, and Jasara Woods
     
     Name  Position
    Lauren Brown Fifth Grade Teacher
    Amber Haskin Fifth Grade Teacher
    Jasara Woods Fifth Grade Teacher
     
     
     
    BEP and Title I Staff 
     
    BEP  
     
    (left to right) Hannah Vernon, Renee Halpin,  Ken Dowdle, Mary Ann Horsley, Angel Garrett, and Heather Rorrer (Not Pictured:  Bret Hart)
       
     Name  Position
    Ken Dowdle PE Teacher
    Angel Garrett Title I Teacher
    Renee Halpin Music Teacher
    Bret Hart Art Teacher
    Maryann Courtois-Horsley   Media Teacher
    Heather Rorrer Technology Lab Assistant
    Hannah Vernon Art Assistant
     
     
     
    Exceptional Children Staff 
     
    EC  
     
    (left to right)Lisa Noe, Mandy Biggs, Dana Tucker, Jennifer Griffin, Diane Zihal, Heather Hicks, Patricia Powell, and Becky Holliday
     
     Name  Position
    Mandy Biggs EC Assistant
    Jennifer Griffin EC Assistant
    Heather Hicks EC Teacher
    Becky Holliday Speech Pathologist
    Lisa Noe    EC Teacher
    Patricia Powell  EC Assistant 
    Dana Tucker EC Teacher
    Diane Zihal School Psychologist

     

     

     
     
     
    Support Staff
     
      
    Counselor
     
    Name Position
    Allison Adcock School Counselor
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    IC
     
    Name Position
    Denise Sears Instructional Coach/AIG Teacher
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
                                                                                                                         
     
     
     
     
     
    Nurse
     
     
     Name  Position
    Kasey Mitchell School Nurse
    Christie Ore School Social Worker
    Sheri Wolfe ESL Teacher


     

    Kasey Mitchell

     

     

    Custodial Staff 
     
     
    Custodian   
     
    (left to right) Vanessa Conner, Janice Farmer, and Robert Keck

     Name  Position
    Vanessa Conner Custodian
    Janice Farmer Head Custodian
    Robert Keck Custodian

     

    Cafeteria Staff 

     Cafeteria