•   

    ADMINISTRATOR:

    Russell Vernon…room 605 : extension 47201………...................Principal

     

    OFFICE AND CLERICAL:                                  
    Camillia Sanders...room 600 : extension 47111…………...Secretary/Bookkeeper           
    Angie Martin…room 601:  extension 47202………............Data Manager                       

    MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY:                                                                        
    Donna Edrington…room 300 : ext. 47243…Website….Media Coordinator                      

    CLASSROOM TEACHERS:                                
    Rebecca Mensel…room 111 : extension 47222……….......................Preschool
                               
    Amy Griffin…107…Website……….......................Kindergarten
    Kathy Nance...109…Website……….....................Kindergarten
    Elizabeth Smith-Ferris…112…………...................First Grade

    Melanie Hightower...112.................................First Grade
    Andrea Perdew
    …105….............……..................First Grade

    Chelsea Spencer...110……….............................First Grade

    Marti Hyatt…205…Website............……...............Second Grade 
    Jennifer Smith…210…Website……......................Second Grade
    Laura Southard…212…Website……....................Second Grade


    Ashley Drexler 209....................................................Third Grade 
    Clyde Evans...  214...Website..................................Third Grade 
    Stacey Loye...216…WebsiteKidBlog……...........Third Grade

    Tracey Dillon…407…............………......................Fourth Grade
    Laurie Wright…409…Website.............……...........Fourth Grade
    Elicia Knight...408…Website…..............................Fourth Grade

    Michelle Davis...411.......................................Fifth Grade
    Tina Hanes
    …412…Blog....................………... Fifth Grade 

    Brian Vincent…414…Website…….........................Fifth Grade  

    EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN:                                      

    Rebekah Rash…410……….......................Teacher
    Brian Kysor…404…..................................Teacher

    SUPPORT STAFF:        
    Toni McDaniel…504……..........................Guidance                                        
    Kathy Graham…101……......................... Speech
    Amber Haskin…101……..........................PreK Speech
    Christie Ore…602………...........................Social Worker                    
    Amela Ahmetovic...503……….................School Psychologist
    Mary Kirkpatrick…108…...........................Instructional Coach/AIG
    Diantha Severance…108...Website...........Intervention Specialist
    Logan Fulton…700…............….................Art
    Amanda Farrell.…701…..........…….............Music
    Mary Shelton…702…............……..............Physical Education
    Sharon Ellis…602……..............................School Nurse
    Cynthia Coleman…405….............................ESL
     
    INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS:
    Linda Bennett
    Sheila Penn-Foster  
    Sandy Robertson
    Jessica Staats
    Peggy Stines  
    Denise Vaden                                     

    FACILITIES MAINTENANCE:
    Johnny Hall…………         Facilities Manager
    Linda Bullins............         Facilities Assistant
    Shana Lemons...................Facilities Assistant

    CAFETERIA:
    Misty Southern…801........…Child Nutrition Manager
     
                                                        Lunch Prepay Website 

     

     
     
     
Last Modified on August 29, 2017